Directory

The phone area code is: (417)
Lisa Adams Student Support Service Academic Coordinator 455-5498
Cyndi Adamson Director Webb City Instruction Center 673-2345
Esther Aidelomon Records Clerk 455-5424
Charles Alexander IV HEP Recruiter/Advisor 455-5549
Mark Aubuchon Campus Life Coordinator 455-5644
Jorge Avendano Computer Technician 455-5692
Cathleen Bailey Communications Departmental Assistant 455-5495
Latonia Bailey Communications/Journalism Instructor 455-5410
Kevin Baldwin Student Support Services Director 455-5224
Chris Bandy Computer Analyst/Database Administrator 455-5412
Kali Bard Business & Office Administration Division Chair/Instructor 455-5503
Lori Barnes Administrative Assistant – Grants Office 455-5522
Oren Barnes Criminal Justice Instructor 455-5490
Wayne Bass Upward Bound Academic Coordinator 455-5500
Justin Baucom Public Safety Project Coordinator 637-2345
Karin Baughman Nursing Instructor 455-5638
Nina Beaver Communications Instructor/ Division Chair, Communications and Fine Arts 455-5405
Robyn Bebie One-Stop Student Services Advisor 455-5657
Kierstin Bible Choral Music Instructor 455-5620
Allen Bishop Art Instructor 455-5600
Dwayne Bobb Part-time Security Guard 456-0206
Misty Bond Retention Specialist 455-5561
Jerry Bonebrake Welding Instructor 455-5656
Anita Botello-Samson CAMP Academic Advisor 455-5683
Jennifer Bradley McDonald County Nursing Program – Grants Secretary 226-6000
Spring Bradley Accounts Receivable/Cashier 455-5598
Cindy Branscum Director of Institutional Advancement 455-5506
Joseph Brenner Accounts Receivable Manager 455-5464
Clarence Brewer Diesel Tech Instructor 455-5707
Dr. Peter Broglio Biology Instructor/Division Chair, Life Sciences and PE 455-5428
Charles Brown Computer Network Support Instructor  455-5690
Cindy Brown Director of Public Information 455-5540
Debra Brown Communications Instructor/ Online Coordinator 455-5659
Jared Brown Accounting Assistant/Business Office 455-5761
Donna Bura PSP Recruiter/Admissions Counselor 673-2345
Patricia Burns CTEC Director 455-5632
Johnna Burton Applied Behavior Analysis (ABA) Consultant/Instructor 455-5523
Kelly Burton Child Development Program Instructor 455-5421
Richard Cagle Security Supervisor 455-6692
Angela Carr-Herron Student Support Services Secretary 455-5568
Chris Catron Maintenance – MARET Center 455-5571
Kristi Chapman Recruiter/Admissions Advisor 455-5479
Travis Christensen Education Technology Assistant 455-5541
Brittany Claborn Education Instructor, Webb City 673-2345
Judy Clark Accounts Payable Accountant 455-5442
Doreen Clouse Administrative Assistant – TRIO 455-5584
Lenora (Sotlar) Clouse TRIO Director 455-5608
Linda Clouse Evening Secretary, Nevada 667-0518
Denna Clymer History/Geography Instructor 455-5614
Heather Cobb Upward Bound College Transition Coordinator 455-5728
Ron Cole Social Science Instructor 455-5444
Kathy Collier Grants Director 455-5773
Robert “Mark” Collier Inter-Campus Courier 455-5588
Glenn Coltharp Vice President of Academic Affairs 455-5740
Ryan Combs Biology Instructor 455-5769
Dexter Conner Maintenance (PT) 455-6723
Lynnae Cook Student Service Coordinator – Webb City 673-2345
Mitch Cordray Network Administrator 455-5460
Kelli Cragin Admissions Advisor/Recruiter 455-5572
Delpha Crain Student Services Coordinator – Nevada 455-5223
Christina Cullers Controller 455-5642
Ruby Damalie Water/ Wastewater Program Coordinator/ Instructor 455-5765
Curtis Daniels CTEC Division Chair 455-5448
James Davidson Maintenance Mechanic 455-5670
Kelsey Davis Administrative Assistant – Dual Credit/ Teacher Education/ Assessment 455-5492
Eric Deatherage Lee Library Director 455-5610
Joanna Decker Assistant Director of Finance, Scholarship & Community Relations 455-5646
Emily Denham Customer Service Associate 455-5588
Juli DeNisco Adult Education & Literacy Director 455-5521
Rebecca Denison HR/Finance Administrative Assistant 455-5726
D´Ann Dennis Director of Nursing & Health Programs/Division Chair 455-5456
Kim Deweese Student Support Services Academic Coordinator 455-5242
David Dewelt Adult Ed & Literacy/ English as a Second Language Instructor 417-475-6928
Kim Deweese Student Support Services Academic Coordinator 455-5242
J. P. Dickey Director of Regional Centers/ Dual Credit Institution Monitor 592-2940
Amanda Dillard Behavior Specialist, Autism Spectrum Disorder Program 451-2450
Aaron Divine Director, McDonald County 226-6000
Jack Divine Emeritus Social Science Instructor 455-5795
Julie Dobbs Student Support Services Assistant Director 455-5660
Brent Dodge Biology Instructor 673-2345
Douglas Donnel Collision Repair Instructor 455-5436
Brad Dorris Adult Ed & Literacy Instructor, Mt. Vernon 461-5422
Linda Douglas Nursing Instructor 455-5229
Randy Dunn Physics/Chemistry Instructor 455-5449
Alan Eddington Maintenance – Webb City (PT) 673-2345
Jason Edgar Speech and Debate Instructor 455-5703
Vanessa Ellison Academic Coordinator – Upward Bound Math/Science 455-5662
Jeffrey Elwood Student Support Services Academic Coordinator 455-5617
Jamie Emery Applied Behavior Analysis/Autism Director 157-2450
Robert Ensor Music Instructor 455-5634
Shawna Estep Veterinary Technology Program Instructor 455-5590
Leasa Evans Nursing Instructor 455-5483
Lee Evans Custodial
Samantha Evans Student Services – McDonald County facility (PT) 226-6000
Deborah Ewing Nursing Instructor 847-1706
Samantha Fay Mathematics Instructor 455-5691
Chris Fenske Business Instructor 455-5501
Stephanie Ferguson Director of Financial Aid 455-5566
Karen Fink Administrative Assistant – Agriculture Department 455-5720
Jon Finley Printshop Supervisor 455-5472
Mick Finley Network Administrator 455-5558
Susan Foster Health Information Technology Instructor/ Coordinator 455-5408
Shauna Foust Mathematics Instructor 455-5476
Mike Fox Maintenance Mechanic 455-5670
Everett Franklin Custodial
Thomas Franklin Associate Director of Training and Development Solutions 451-2904
Mark Frerer Financial Aid Counselor/Coordinator 455-5573
Amy Frieling Student Success Instructor 455-5647
Nathan Gandy Psychology Instructor 455-5797
Janice Garbet Health Science Instructor 455-5595
Alejandra Garland HEP Site Coordinator 455-5571
Patsy Garner TK20 Coordinator 455-5492
Victoria Garton Communications Instructor 667-0518
Staci Garvin Student Success Center Assistant 455-5602
Pat George Bookstore Clerk 226-6000
Teri George Nursing Instructor – Cassville 847-1706
Millie Gilion PE Department Head 455-5480
Heidi Gilligan Education Division Chair/ Instructor 455-5727
Carissa Gober Teacher Education Instructor  455-5431
Jose Gomez Administrative Assistant – CAMP 455-5654
Nancy Goodwin EOC Assistant Director 455-5481
Daina Grace Test Specialist, Student Success Center 455-5433
Jane Gray Administrative Assistant – Cashier’s Office 455-
Shirley Gray Administrative Assistant – Athletic Department 455-5426
Thomas Green Occupational Therapy Assistant Field Coordinator/Instructor 673-2345
Jennifer Greenway Secondary Para-Professional 455-5716
Savoy Grimmer CIS/Mathematics Instructor 455-5653
Craig Grisham Agronomy Instructor 455-5502
Helen Hale Student Success Coordinator 455-5624
Michelle Hall SIM Coordinator for Nursing Program 455-5244
Patty Hallam Instructor (PT), Nevada Instruction Center 667-0518
Karen Hardage Custodian
Shannon Hatfield Talent Search Advisor 455-5435
Cheryl Hedrick Nursing Executive Coordinator/Instructor 455-5494
Alice Heim Administrative Assistant – MARET Center 455-5422
Rhonda Helm Records Manager 455-5664
Heidi Henderson Addict Counsel Coordinator 847-1706
Celina Hernandez Switchboard Operator/Information Desk (PT) 451-3223
Ismary Hernandez Help Desk Assistant 455-5712
Kaylynn Hill Student Support Services Secretary (PT) 847-1706
Natalie Hobdy EOC Educational Advisor 673-2345
Rachel Holcomb Administrative Assistant to the Vice President of Finance 455-5533
Colleen Holland Bookstore Manager 455-5588
Piper Hollars Bookstore Customer Service Associate, Webb City 673-2345
Sarah Horine Coordinator of International & A+ Programs 455-5550
Roma Horman Bookstore Associate 455-5588
Kayela Horn UB Math Science Academic Coordinator 455-5661
Laura Horzempa Assistant Basketball Coach/Housing Coordinator-Roughrider Village 455-5658
Claude Howard Director of Training and Development Solutions 659-8424
Greg Howard Chemistry/Physical Science Instructor 455-5796
Jerri Hudson Student Support Service Academic Coordinator – Cassville 847-1706
Ron Huffman Custodian- Webb City 673-2345
Thomas Hurlburt Groundskeeper 455-5670
Michael Hurn Security 456-0206
Nancy Hutchins Administrative Assistant – Admissions 455-5709
Cheryl Ingram Math/Physical Science Division Chair 455-5508
Judy Ireland Administrative Assistant – Academic Affairs 455-5740
Alicia Irsik Director of CAMP 455-5510
Dwight Isenhower EMS Clinical Supervisor / Paramedic Instructor 455-5643
Debbie Jackson Payroll Accountant 455-5406
David Jamieson Science Instructor – Cassville 847-1706
Rella Jeffries Math Instructor (PT) – Webb City 673-2345
Melissa Jennings EOC/Talent Search Secretary 455-5475
Mike Jernigan Education Technology Specialist 455-5518
Thalia Jimenez Housing Coordinator-Roughrider Village 455-5644
Ashley Jones Public Service Project Career Services Specialist/ Adjunct Instructor, Webb City 673-2345
Mark Kalmbach Director of Physical Plant 455-5544
Keri Keckley Fine Arts Division Chair / Speech Instructor 455-5427
Grace Kelley Autism Departmental Assistant 451-2450
Lori Kelley Assistant Director of Campus Life 455-5644
Karah Kellogg HEP Educational Advisor 455-5565
Rufus Kelly Transport Training Instructor 455-5524
Debra Kennedy Allied Health Programs Division Chair 455-5537
Rachael Kennedy Health Science Instructor 455-5597
Jana Kidd Allied Health Instructor 455-5623
Robin Kier Student Services Coordinator – Cassville 847-1706
Paula Kinkade Administrative Assistant – Transport Training 455-5524
Erick Knell Student Services Coordinator 623-2345
Melissa Kwapiszeski Administrative Assistant to Vice President of Student Affairs 455-5636
Travis Lallemand Baseball Coach/PE & Wellness Instructor 455-5626
Joel Lamson Sustainable (Solar) Energy Instructor 455-5719
Ellen La Near Economics Instructor 455-5486
George Largent Social Science Instructor (PT) 673-2345
Jessica Lee Nursing Skills Coordinator 455-5430
William Lenz Computer Technician 455-5569
Benjamin Lesue` Student Support Services Academic Coordinator – Cassville 847-1706
Judy Lewallen McDonald County Coordinator/ Nursing Program 226-6000
Jessica Lingenfelter EPCC & Longwell Museum Event Coordinator 455-5470
Krissy Long Upward Bound Academic Coordinator – North 455-5776
Gary Lowe English Instructor 455-5742
Tim Ludders Maintenance Mechanic 455-5670
Bill Lynn Life Science Instructor, Webb City 673-2345
Mickie Mahan Director of Institutional Research 455-5536
Megan Manley Alumbaugh One Stop Student Service Advisor – Webb City 673-2345
Christy Manning Disabilities Services Coordinator 455-5733
Andrea Marrs Talent Search Assistant Director 455-5477
Ray Martin Web Programmer/Analyst 455-5575
Kathy McCann Electronics Technology Instructor 455-5546
Andy Mcclain Building Trades Instructor 455-5420
Madison McDonnell Switchboard Operator/Information Desk (PT) 451-3223
Tamara McDonnell Administrative Assistant – Academic Affairs 455-5740
Anita McNeill Administrative Assistant – Nursing/Allied Health 455-5554
Michele McQuality Administrative Assistant – Financial Aid 455-5678
Graciela Meilij HEP Director 455-5553
Dr. Jennifer Methvin President 455-5534
Kelli Miller Transport Training Instructor 455-5524
Noel Moffet Upward Bound Secretary 455-5688
Michael Moon Custodian
Jared Moore Computer Technician 455-5557
Julie Moore Evening Secretary, Nevada 455-5221
Krystal Morgan Office Manager – Cassville 847-1706
Adam Morris Associate VP of Academic Affairs 455-5740
Bill Moss Wind Energy Instructor 455-5593
Gaonhia Moua Upward Bound Math/ Science Academic Coordinator, Nevada 455-5461
Deborah Muse Communications Instructor – Webb City 673-2345
Jenna Mutz Talent Search Advisor 455-5465
Kevin Newby Drafting & Design Instructor 455-5562
Larry Nichols MSU Outreach Coordinator 455-5757
Michelle Nichols Aministrative Assistant – Training and Development Solutions 659-8424
Sally Nichols Business Instructor 455-5564
April (Smiles) Nicholson Math Mastery Learning Assistant
Martha Nimmo Administrative Assistant – President’s Office 455-5534
Kandace Norman Custodial, Cassville 847-1706
Brian Norton Biology Instructor (PT), Nevada Instruction Center 667-0518
NaTasha O’Brien Theatre Instructor/Department Head 455-5458
LeeAnn Orton Accounts Receivable Specialist 455-5402
Casey Owens Career Services & Retention Coordinator 455-5618
Monte Padgett Director – Nevada Campus 455-5222
Kim Patrick Nursing/Allied Health Secretary – Cassville 847-1706
Sherry (Farmer) Patrick Custodial
Connie Patton EOC Educational Advisor 455-5530
Michelle Paul Director of Human Resources 455-5675
Darrin Pfeifly Director of Transport Training 455-5404
Shelby Philip AEL Instructor 475-6928
Leona Pierobon PT Student Support Services Secretary – Nevada 455-5243
Hayley Pinson CTEC Health Sciences Instructor
Mark Plucinski Safety/Lean Manufacturing Trainer – Training and Development Solutions 451-2904
Jessica Powell Student Success Center Advisor 455-5722
Suzanne Puckett Communications Instructor 455-5570
Stacy Pugh-Towe Biology Instructor 455-5452
Larry Quinalty Communications Instructor (PT) – Cassville 847-1706
Cynthia Quinly Business Instructor/ Professional Career Coach 455-5754
Amy Rand Vice President of Finance 455-5533
Melinda Rantz Custodian Supervisor 455-6484
Haley Reardon Assistant Director of Resource Development & Alumni Relations 455-5701
Janet Reed Communications Instructor – Nevada 455-5223
Matthew Rees Biology Instructor (PT) 455-5512
George Remenar Chemistry Instructor (PT) – Cassville 847-1706
Dianne Renkoski Student Services Coordinator, Regional Sites 461-0237
Dr. James Rhoades Chemistry Instructor (PT) 455-5574
Jim Riggs Director of Admissions 455-5466
Robin Ritchie Evening Secretary, Cassville 847-1706
Rose Ritter Custodial
Tina Robbins Basketball Coach/PE Instructor 455-5658
Lane Roberts Criminal Justice Instructor
Susan Roberts Records Clerk (PT) 455-5424
Kirk Roelfsema Automotive Technology Instructor 455-5432
Mary Rogers Communications Instructor – Cassville 847-1706
Janet Ross Nursing Instructor – McDonald County 226-6000
Sara Russow ASD Behavior Specialist 451-2450
Amanda Sanchez Veteran Services Coordinator 455-5434
Rachel Sanders Security Officer 455-5744
Dr. Herbert Schade Emeritus Physics Instructor 455-5594
Jada Scheppert Administrative Assistant – CCTEC (Technical Education Center) 455-5605
Laura Schisler Teacher Education Instructor 455-5663
Jennifer Schnedler Life Science Instructor – Nevada 667-0518
James Scott CTE Diesel Paraprofessional/ Lab Assistant 455-5707
Christine Segal Administrative Assistant – Records 455-5697
Dr. Savithra Senanayake Biology Instructor 455-5770
Angela Seymour Director, Cassville Instruction Center 847-1706
Mark Shryok English Language Instruction Instructor 455-5493
Brittany Simpson Grants Office Manager 455-5755
Susan Simpson Allied Health/ Public Safety Project Departmental Secretary 455-5429
John Sisemore Women’s Softball Coach/ Interim Athletic Director 455-5674
Tammy Sisseck Nursing Administrative Assistant – Nevada 455-5238
Kathi Skaggs Secretary – Monett 236-2895
Chris Slinkard Project Manager 455-5645
Tiffany Slinkard Vice President of Student Affairs 455-5636
Brad Smith Soccer Coach/Instructor 455-5443
Galeon Smith Automotive Technology Instructor 455-5612
Melissa Smith Dual Credit Coordinator 455-5627
Debbie Snowden Evening Secretary (PT) – Webb City 673-2345
Kristin Spencer Paramedic Program Director/Instructor 455-5505
Jamie Stanley Student Support Services Academic Coordinator 455-5616
Tammy Stark Bookstore Assistant Manager 455-5403
Kathy Starnes Communications Instructor 455-5788
Kathy Stegman AEL Instructor (PT) 235-0065
Eddie Stephens Associate Vice President of Career & Technical Education 455-5605
Kelli Stephens Instructor/ Student Services, Cassville 847-1706
Jeff Stephenson Water Wastewater Program Coordinator 455-5765
Betty Stevenson Academic Coordinator SSS – Nevada 455-5241
Sarah Storrs Administrative Assistant – CTEC 455-5596
Carolyn Strauch Business & Office Instructor 455-5622
Katie Strohl Learning Opportunity Instructor / Coordinator 455-5559
Terri Stuart Technical Center Para-professional 455-5596
Casey Stueber Art Instructor 455-5526
Lauren Swager Library Assistant 455-5775
Autumn Sweet Administrative Assistant – Environmental Resource Center 455-5628
Sherie Swift Administrative Assistant – Adult Education & Literacy 455-5521
Lindsey Taggart Public Services Librarian 455-5689
Donna Talbert Payroll Assistant and Benefits Specialist 455-5417
Julie Talbot Mathematics Instructor -Webb City 673-2345
Darleen Talley Webb City Instruction Center Office Manager 673-2345
Balyssa Taylor Textbook Coordinator 455-5753
Chris Thomas Speech Instructor, Nevada 667-0518
Vickie Todd Computer Programmer/Analyst 455-5532
Mayra Torres CAMP Recruiter 455-5520
Donna Tunnell Director of the Occupational Therapy Assistant Program 673-2345
John Turley Transport Training Instructor 455-5524
Heather Vanlue Nursing Coordinator/Instructor – Nevada 455-5237
Jessica Vaughan Behavior Specialist 451-2450
Kathy Wade Administrative Assistant – Mt. Vernon 461-0237
Donnaka Wagner CTE Prep Paraprofessional / Community Education Coordinator 455-5548
Richard Wallace Spanish Instructor 455-5454
Cheyenne Ward Director of Student Support Services – Cassville 847-1706
Jamie Ward Upward Bound Academic Coordinator 455-5474
Dr. Stephanie Watson-Bruto Veterinary Technology Instructor / Program Director 455-5772
David Webber CTEC Preparation Instructor 455-5633
Marsha Welch Printshop Assistant 455-5472
Ed Wenthe Communications Specialist 455-5712
Joleen Werkmeister Office Manager , Nevada Instruction Center 455-5221
James “Jim” Whittington Security – PT 455-5744
Jay Wilkins Farm Supervisor/Instructor/Agriculture Division Chair 455-5648
Tresa Wilkins Training and Development Solutions Performance Consultant 659-8424
Angela Williams Nursing Instructor 455-5455
Jim Williams CTEC Student Services 455-5650
Morgan Williams Behavior Specialist
Peggy Williams Administrative Assistant – Business Department 455-5504
Wade Williams Assistant Director of Upward Bound Programs 455-5738
Andy Wilson Advanced Manufacturing Technology Instructor 455-5713
Calvin Wilson Transport Training Instructor 455-5524
Joan Wilson Social Work Instructor 455-5451
Sandra Wilson Nursing Coordinator – Cassville 847-1706
Dr. Sherry Wilson Developmental Education Instructor/Division Chair 455-5463
Stephanie Witcher Communications Instructor 455-5484
Christopher Woitowitz Director of Information Technology 455-5712
Robin Wolven Access Librarian 455-5775
James “Brandon” Wooden Transport Training Instructor 455-5524
David Woodward Security-PT 455-5744
Travis Wright Maintenance 455-5670
Jorge Zapata Agriculture Instructor 455-5496
Keith Zoromski History Instructor/ Social Science Division Chair 455-5766