Directory

The phone area code is: (417)
Lisa Adams Academic Adviser | TRIO – Project Now 455-5498
Angela Aeillo Office Clerk | Records 455-5697
Megan (Manley) Alumbaugh One Stop Adviser | Webb City 673-2345
Diane Andris Board Member | Board of Trustees 455-5534
Mark Aubuchon Director | Campus Life 455-5644
Latonia Bailey Instructor/ Coordinator | Communications Department – Journalism 455-5410
Chris Bandy Computer Analyst | Information Technology 455-5412
Kali Bard Instructor – Division Chair | Business Department 455-5503
Oren Barnes Instructor | CTEC – Criminal Justice 455-5679
Vickie Barnes Board Member | Board of Trustees 455-5534
Lori Barnes Administrative Assistant | Foundation Office 455-5646
Kaitlin Barnett Secretary | TRIO – Project NOW 455-5568
Wayne Bass Academic Coordinator | TRIO – Upward Bound 455-5500
Nina Beaver Instructor – Division Chair | Communications Department – English 455-5405
Robyn Bebie One Stop Adviser | Financial Aid 455-5657
Danny Berkey Instructor | Transport Training 455-5524
Brienna Black Technician | Maddox Hill Behavior Support Center 451-2450
Tricia Blankenship Instructor | Allied Health Department 455-5623
Darren Boettler Instructor | Transport Training 455-5524
Misty Bond Retention Specialist & Adviser | Student Success Center 455-5561
Jerry Bonebrake Instructor | CTEC – Welding 455-5656
Anita Botello-Samson Academic Adviser/ Counselor | CAMP 455-5683
Emily Bowman Technician | Maddox Hill Behavior Support Center 451-2450
Adrienne Boyd Administrative Assistant | Dual Credit/ Education Department 455-5627
Spring Bradley Accounts Receivable Specialist | Cashier’s Office 455-5598
Cindy Branscum Director | Foundation Office 455-5506
Chrissy Brashar Office Assistant | TRIO – EOC/ Talent Search 455-5475
Joseph Brenner Accounts Receivable Manager | Cashier’s Office 455-5464
Clarence Brewer Instructor | CTEC – Diesel 455-5707
Peter Broglio Instructor – Division Chair | Science Department – Life Science/ Biology 455-5428
Charles Brown Instructor | Computer Networking 455-5690
Debra Brown Online Coordinator | Distance Education 455-5659
Jared Brown Coordinator/Counselor | Financial Aid 455-5573
Cindy Brown Director | Public Information 455-5540
Johnna Burton Consultant/ Instructor | Maddox Hill Behavior Support Center 451-2450
Nathan Busteed Network Administrator | Information Technology 455-5558
Rick Butler Board Member | Board of Trustees 455-5534
Richard Cagle Supervisor | Security 455-5744
Amanda (Dillard) Carcamo Behavior Specialist | Maddox Hill Behavior Support Center 451-2450
Caitlin Carter Academic Coordinator | TRIO – Upward Bound 455-5662
Brenda Caruthers Administrative Assistant | Business Department 455-5504
Chris Catron Instructor | MARET – Wind Energy 455-5593
Kristi Chapman One Stop Recruiter/ Adviser | Admissions 455-5479
Al Chapman Board Member | Board of Trustees 455-5534
Terry Clarkson Instructor | CTEC – Construction 455-5596
Donna Clemens EOC Educational Adviser | Webb City 673-2345
Doreen Clouse Administrative Assistant | TRIO 455-5584
Linda Clouse Evening Secretary | Nevada 667-0518
Denna Clymer Instructor | Social Science Department – History/ Geography 455-5614
Dana Cobb Instructor | CTEC – Early Childhood 455-5665
Heather Cobb College Transition Coordinator | TRIO – Upward Bound 455-5728
Ronald Cole Instructor | Social Science Department 455-5444
Lisa Coleman Office Assistant | TRIO – Talent Search 455-5507
Kathy (Parker) Collier Director | Grants Office 455-5773
Glenn Coltharp Vice President | Academic Affairs Office 455-5740
Ryan Combs Instructor | Science Department – Biology 455-5769
Tyson Condict Academic Coordinator | TRIO – Upward Bound 455-5461
Erin Cooley Academic Liaison | TRIO – Upward Bound 455-5578
Sasha Cooper SSS Academic Coordinator | Nevada 667-0518
Mitch Cordray Director | Information Technology 455-5460
Belinda Cotton Adviser | MSSU 455-5400
Ann Courtney ESL Lead Instructor | Adult Education & Literacy 235-0065
Elaine Cox System Administrator | Information Technology 455-5423
Kelli Cragin Adviser/ Recruiter | Admissions 455-5572
Delpha Crain Student Support Services Director | Nevada 667-0518
Lori Crosswhite Information Desk Attendant | Public Information 451-3223
Christina Cullers Controller | Cashier’s Office 455-5642
Cheryl Dalton Instructor | Cassville – Nursing 847-1706
Chett Daniel Director | Institutional Research 455-5751
Curtis Daniels Instructor – Division Chair | CTEC – Computer Networking 455-5448
James Davidson Mechanic | Maintenance 455-5670
Shirley Davidson Student Services Coordinator | McDonald County – Student Services 226-6000 ext. 204
Natasha Davies Instructor – Department Head | Fine Arts Department – Theatre 455-5458
Eric Deatherage Director | Library 455-5610
Joanna Decker Assistant Director of Finance | Foundation Office 455-5522
Juli DeNisco Director | Adult Education & Literacy 455-5521
Rebecca Denison Administrative Assistant | Human Resources 455-5726
D’Ann Dennis Intructor | McDonald County – Nursing 226-6000
James P. Dickey Director | Admissions 455-5466
Aaron Divine Director | McDonald County 226-6000
Julie Dobbs Assistant Director | TRIO – Project NOW 455-5660
Brent Dodge Instructor | Webb City – Biology 673-2345
Brad Dorris Instructor | Mount Vernon – Adult Education & Literacy 461-5422
Lorna Doss Instructor | CTEC – Health Science 455-5597
Gary Dudash Supervisor | Print Shop 455-5472
Randy Dunn Instructor | Science Department – Physics/ Chemistry 455-5449
Heather Eckhart Instructor | Psychology Department 451-2450
Jeff Elwood Academic Coordinator | TRIO – Project NOW 455-5617
Jamie Emery Director | Maddox Hill Behavior Support Center 451-2450
Kristi Enloe Accountant | Accounts Payable 455-5761
Shawna Estep Instructor | Agriculture Department – Vet Tech 455-5590
Evelyn Estrada Administrative Assistant | CAMP 455-5654
Leasa Evans Instructor | Nursing Department 455-5483
Lee Evans Custodian | Custodial 456-0202
John Ezell Instructor | Nursing Department 455-5455
Samantha Fay Instructor | Math Department 455-5691
Rachel Feagans Nursing | McDonald County 226-6000
Chris Fenske Instructor | Business Department 455-5501
Stephanie Ferguson Director | Financial Aid 455-5566
Karen Fink Administrative Assistant | Agriculture Department 455-5720
Mark Fitch Director | Webb City 673-2345
Shauna Foust Instructor | Math Department 455-5476
Michael (Mike) Fox Mechanic | Maintenance 455-5780
Everett ‘Lee’ Franklin Custodian | Custodial 658-6344
Thomas Franklin Associate Director | Training & Development Solutions 659-8424
Alyssa (Goddard) French Teacher Assistant | CTEC – Early Childhood 455-5490
Becky Freund Customer Service Associate | Bookstore 455-5588
Amy Frieling Instructor | Student Success 455-5647
Nathan Gandy Instructor | Social Science Department – Psychology 455-5797
Alejandra Garland Site Coordinator | Adult Education & Literacy 455-5571
Victoria Garton Communications Instructor | Nevada 667-0518
Staci Garvin Assistant | Student Success Center 455-5602
Greg Gentry Computer Technician | Information Technology 455-5692
Jenny (Kraft) Gilbert Behavior Specialist | Maddox Hill Behavior Support Center 451-2450
Millie Gilion Instructor – Department Head | Athletics 455-5480
Jennifer Gillam Administrative Assistant | Academic Affairs Office 455-5630
Heidi Gilligan Instructor – Division Chair | Education Department 455-5627
Jose Gomez Recruiter/ Advisor | CAMP 455-5520
Nancy Goodwin Assistant Director | TRIO – EOC 455-5481
Daina Grace Testing Specialist | Student Success Center 455-5433
Shirley Gray Administrative Assistant | Athletics 455-5426
Jane Gray Accountant | Accounts Payable 455-5442
Thomas Green Coordinator/ Instructor | Webb City – OTA 673-2345
Craig Grisham Instructor | Agriculture Department – Agronomy 455-5502
Ashley Gust Customer Service Associate | Bookstore 673-2345
Helen Hale Coordinator | Student Success Center 455-5624
Christopher Haper Safety/OSHA Trainer | Training & Development Solutions 659-8424
Karen Hardage Custodian | Custodial 455-5596
Maryanne Harmon Instructor | McDonald County – Nursing 226-6000
Melinda (Rantz) Harmon Supervisor | Maintenance 455-6484
Shannon Hatfield Adviser | TRIO – Talent Search 455-5435
David Headrick Officer | Webb City – Security 673-2345
David Healy Computer Technician | Information Technology 455-5712
Cheryl Hedrick Executive Coordinator – Instructor | Nursing Department 455-5494
Rhonda Helm Manager | Records 455-5664
Heidi Henderson Addict Counsel Coordinator – Instructor | Cassville 847-1706
Twyla Henson-Rich Office Manager | Webb City 673-2345
Ismary Hernandez Help Desk Assistant | Information Technology 455-5712
Debra High Instructor | Communications Department – Enlgish/Reading 455-5649
Randy Hodges Instructor | Transport Training 455-5524
Colleen Holland Manager | Bookstore 455-5588
Tammy Holmes Support Specialist | Nursing Department 455-5552
Sarah Horine Coordinator | Admissions – International 455-5550
Kayela Horn Coordinator | Dual Credit 455-5627
Greg Howard Instructor | Science Department 455-5796
Jerri Hudson SSS Academic Coordinator | Cassville 847-1706
Thomas Hurlburt Groundskeeper | Groundskeeping 455-5670
Nancy Hutchins Administrative Assistant | Admissions 455-5709
Michael Hutchins Instructor | Transport Training 455-5524
Cheryl Ingram Instructor – Division Chair | Math Department – Physical Science 455-5508
Ike Isenhower Supervisor – Instructor | Emergency Medical Technician Program 455-5643
Mischia Jackson Instructor | Health Science Department 455-5421
David Jamieson Instructor | Cassville – Life Science 847-1706
Sarah Jarvis Departmental Assistant | Maddox Hill Behavior Support Center 451-2450
Rella Jeffries Instructor | Webb City – Math 673-2345
Melissa Jennings Benefits Specialist | Accounts Payable/ Human Resources 455-5406
Kerry Johnson Instructor | Transport Training 455-5524
Gary Jones Food Service Director | Great Western Dining 455-5446
Taylor Juenger Math/ Science Academic Coordinator | TRIO – Upward Bound 455-5661
Mark Kalmbach Director | Maintenance 455-5544
Keri Keckley Instructor – Division Chair | Fine Arts Department – Speech 455-5427
Lori Kelley Assistant Director | Campus Life 455-5644
Karah Kellogg Educational Adviser | Adult Education & Literacy 455-5565
Rufus Kelly Instructor | Transport Training 455-5524
Debra Kennedy Division Chair | Allied Health Department 455-5537
Rachael Kennedy Instructor | CTEC – Health Science 455-5595
Seth King Adviser | TRIO – Talent Search TBA
Paula Kinkade Administrative Assistant | Transport Training 455-5524
Jason Knapp Representative | Central Methodist University 455-5542
Erick Knell Student Services Coordinator | Webb City 673-2345
Joshua Knott Instructor | Fine Arts Department – Art 455-5600
Travis Lallemand Baseball Coach – Instructor | Athletics – Physical Education 455-5626
Paige Lamb Behavior Technician | Maddox Hill Behavior Support Center 451-2450
Joel Lamson Instructor | MARET – Sustainable Energy 455-5719
Jayston Landon Instructor | CTEC 455-5734
Ellen Lanear Instructor | Business Department – Economics 455-5486
Shelby Larkin Seconday Paraprofessional | CTEC 455-5716
Brian Larson Instructor | Joplin ACCT – Welding 680-3205
Jessica Lee Skills Coordinator | Nursing Department 455-5430
Jackson Lewis Information Desk Attendant | Public Information 451-3223
Amy Leyva Administrative Assistant | Fine Arts 455-5470
Krissy Long Academic Coordinator | TRIO – Upward Bound 455-5776
Travis Long Instructor | CTEC – Collision Repair 455-5436
Sherry Lotufo Secretary | Cassville 847-1706
Gary Lowe Instructor | Communications Department – English 455-5742
Timothy Ludders Mechanic | Maintenance 455-5778
Anna Lusk Secretary | Nevada 667-0518
Mickie Mahan Associate Vice President | Information Services 455-5536
Christy Manning Coordinator | Student Success Center – Disability 455-5733
Tiffany Marion Administrative Assistant | Finance Office 455-5533
Andrea Marrs Assistant Director | TRIO – Talent Search 455-5477
Raymond Martin Web Programmer/ Analyst | Information Technology 455-5575
LeeAnn Mazur Accounts Receivable Specialist | Cashier’s Office 455-5402
Gitana McAllister Student Services Coordinator | Webb City 673-2345
Kathryn McCann Instructor | CTEC – Computer Technology 455-5546
Andy McClain Instructor | CTEC – Construction 455-5420
Ronnie McClure Food Service Administrative Assistant | Great Western Dining 455-5409
Tamara McDonnell Administrative Assistant | Academic Affairs Office 455-5740
Kendra McIlvaine Secretary | Webb City 673-2345
Jersvy McKnight Instructor | Adult Education & Literacy 455-5585
Anita McNeill Administrative Assistant | Nursing Department 455-5554
Michele McQuality Coordinator | Financial Aid – Scholarships 455-5678
Richard Melton Jr. Instructor | Transport Training 455-5524
Jennifer Methvin President | President’s Office 455-5534
Julie Millett Instructor | Math Department 455-5653
Noel Moffet Administrative Assistant | TRIO – Upward Bound 455-5688
Kayla Monteleone Graphic Designer | Public Information 455-5640
Michael Moon Custodian | Custodial 456-1502
Jared Moore Computer Technician | Information Technology 455-5557
Krystal Morgan Student Services Coordinator | Cassville 847-1706
Adam Morris Associate Vice President | Academic Affairs Office 455-5740
Ashley Mosley Secretary & Housing Coordinator | Campus Life 455-5644
GaoNhia Moua Academic Coordinator | TRIO – Upward Bound 455-5474
Susie Murphy Assistant | Communications Department 455-5495
Deborah Muse Instructor | Webb City – Communications 673-2345
Jenna Mutz Adviser | TRIO – Talent Search 455-5465
Kevin Newby Instructor | CTEC – Drafting/ Design 455-5562
Carl (Nick) Nichols Representative | Missouri State University 455-5790
Larry Nichols Representative | Missouri State University 455-5757
Michelle Nichols Administrative Assistant | Training & Development Solutions 659-8424
Sally Nichols Instructor | Business Department 455-5564
Abbi Nicholson Instructor | McDonald County – Biology 226-6000
Martha Nimmo Administrative Assistant | President’s Office 455-5534
Melissa Oates Director | MARET 455-5422
Lisa O’Hanahan Director | CAMP 455-5510
Mary Orrison Clerk | McDonald County – Bookstore 226-6000
Monte Padgett Director | Nevada 667-0518
Rodolfo Parra Housing Coordinator | Campus Life 455-5644
Kim Patrick Administrative Assistant | Cassville 847-1706
Connie Patton Educational Adviser | TRIO – EOC 455-5530
Michelle Paul Director | Human Resources 455-5675
Maryanna Perry Instructor | Nevada – Nursing 667-0518
Laura Pfeifer Clerk | Records 455-5424
Darrin Pfeifly Director | Transport Training 455-5404
Jeri Phillips Director | Training & Development Solutions 659-8424
Leona Pierobon SSS Assistant | Nevada 667-0518
Jessica Powell Adviser | Student Success Center 455-5722
JoEtta Powers Administrative Assistant | Student Affairs Office 455-5636
Suzanne Puckett Instructor | Communications Department – English 455-5570
Stacy Pugh-Towe Instructor | Science Department – Biology 455-5452
Larry Quinalty Instructor | Cassville – Communications 847-1706
Cynthia Quinly Instructor | Business Department 455-5754
Amy Rand Vice President | Finance Office 455-5533
Haley Reardon Assistant Director of Resource Development & Alumni Relations | Foundation Office 455-5701
Elizabeth Reed Instructor | McDonald County – Nursing 226-6000 ext. 210
Janet Reed Instructor | Nevada – Communications 667-0518
Matthew Rees Instructor | Science Department – Biology 455-5651
Mary (Hernandez) Reyes | Cassville 847-1706
Jim Rhoades Instructor | Science Department – Chemistry 455-5574
Crystal Rhodes Evening Assistant | Library 455-5606
Jim Riggs Recruiter | Admissions 455-5709
Robin Ritchie Office Manager | Cassville 847-1706
Kyle Ritter Paramedic Instructor/Sim Lab Coordinator | Emergency Medical Technician Program 455-5416
Susan Roberts Clerk | Records 455-5424
Kirk Roelfsema Instructor | CTEC – Automotive Technology 455-5432
Mary Rogers Instructor | Cassville – Communications 847-1706
Destinie Roque Instructor | Communications Department – Spanish 455-5454
Janet Ross Instructor | McDonald County – Nursing 226-6000
Sara Russow Behavior Specialist | Maddox Hill Behavior Support Center 451-2450
Derek Sanders Computer Technician | Information Technology 455-5563
Jada Scheppert Administrative Assistant | CTEC 455-5605
Judy Schmoll Administrative Assistant | Admissions 455-5718
Jenny Schnedler Instructor | Nevada – Life Science 667-0518
James Scott Paraprofessional/ Lab Assistant | CTEC – Diesel 455-5601
Savithra Senanayake Instructor | Science Department – Biology 455-5770
Angela Seymour Director | Cassville 847-1706
Narinda Sharma Instructor | Webb City – Life Science 673-2345
Rebecca Shaw Instructor | Fine Arts Department – Music 455-5634
Katrina Shorter Associate | Cashier’s Office 455-5673
Mark Shryock Instructor | English Language 455-5493
Jayme Sigars Student Services Coordinator | Webb City 673-2345
Caleb Sikes Instructor | Transport Training 455-5524
Brittany Simpson Office Manager | Grants Office 455-5755
Susan Simpson Administrative Assistant | Nursing Department 455-5429
John Sisemore Softball Coach/ Director | Athletics 455-5674
Dakota Sisseck Custodian | Nevada 667-0518
Tammy Sisseck Administrative Assistant | Nevada – Nursing 667-0518
Kathi Skaggs Secretary | Monett 236-2895
Kristen Slankard Behavior Specialist | Maddox Hill Behavior Support Center 451-2450
Layne Sleeth Secretary | Cassville 847-1706
Tiffany Slinkard Vice President | Student Affairs Office 455-5636
Brad Smith Soccer Coach/ Instructor | Athletics – Physical Education 455-5443
Casey Smith Instructor | Fine Arts Department – Art 455-5526
Jason Smith Public Services | Library 455-5689
Joshua Smith Instructor | Fine Arts Department – Graphic Design 455-5613
Kimberly Smith Coordinator | Cassville – Nursing 847-1706
Melissa Smith Coordinator | Joplin ACCT 592-2940
Nathaniel Smith Instructor | Science Department – Physics 455-5574
Kristin Spencer Instructor – Director | Emergency Medical Technician Program 455-5505
Jamie Stanley Adviser | Student Success Center 455-5616
Tammy Stark Assistant Manager | Bookstore 455-5403
Kathleen Starnes Instructor | Communications Department 455-5788
Edward Stephens Associate Vice President | CTEC 455-5604
Kelli Stephens Instructor/ Student Services | Cassville 847-1706
Shandra Stephens Evening Assistant | McDonald County 226-6000
Cheyenne (Ward) Stone Director | Cassville – SSS 847-1706
Kristen Stout Instructor | Fine Arts Department – Speech 455-5703
Carolyn Strauch Accounting Instructor | Business Department – Accounting 455-5622
Kathleen Strohl Instructor/ Coordinator | Learning Opportunity 455-5559
Terri Stuart Administrative Assistant | CTEC 455-5596
Aaron Sumler Instructor | Education Department 455-5523
Sherie Swift Administrative Assistant | Adult Education & Literacy 455-5521
Donna Talbert Benefits Specialist – Accountant | Accounts Payable -HR 455-5417
Julie Talbot Instructor | Webb City – Math 673-2345
Melanie Tarrant Custodian | Custodial 456-0202
Michael Tarrant Mechanic | Maintenance 455-5779
Balyssa Taylor Textbook Coordinator | Bookstore 455-5753
Chris Thomas Instructor | Nevada – Speech 667-0518
Vickie Todd Computer Programmer/ Analyst | Technology 455-5532
Linda Tracy Data Specialist | Institutional Research 455-5453
Abby Tribble Coordinator | Student Success Center – Career & Transfer Services 455-5618
Larry Vancuren Board Member | Board of Trustees 455-5534
Heather VanLue Campus Coordinator | Nursing Department 455-5456
Cindy Vincent Fieldwork Coordinator/ Instructor | Occupational Therapy Assistant Program 673-2345
Donnaka Wagner Paraprofessional/ Coordinator | CTEC – Prep 455-5418
Skylar Walton Instructor | Transport Training 455-5524
Jamie Ward Counselor | Student Success Center 455-5609
McKenzie Warren Assistant | Library 455-5606
Stephanie Watson-Bruto Instructor | Agriculture Department – Vet Tech 455-5772
David Webber Director | CTEC 455-5632
Marsha Welch Assistant | Print Shop 455-5472
Joleen Werkmeister Office Manager | Nevada 667-0518
Kerry Whitehead Director | Education Technology 455-5518
Jay Wilkins Instructor & Farm Manager | Agriculture Department 455-5648
Tresa Wilkins Performance Consultant | Training & Development Solutions 659-8424
Melissa (Missy) Williams Administrative Assistant | Financial Aid 455-5419
Jim Williams Student Services | CTEC 455-5650
Wade Williams Assistant Director | TRIO – Upward Bound 455-5738
Tina (Robbins) Wilson Basketball Coach/ Instructor | Athletics – Physical Education 455-5658
Andrew Wilson Instructor | CTEC – Advanced Manufacturing Technology 455-5713
Calvin Wilson Instructor | Transport Training 455-5524
Joan Wilson Instructor | Social Science Department – Sociology 455-5451
Sandra Wilson Director – Division Chair | Nursing Department 455-5583
Sherry Wilson Division Chair | Developmental Education 455-5463
Stacey Wilson Academic Coordinator | Nevada – SSS 667-0518
Steven Wilson Instructor | CTEC – Automotive Technology 455-5612
Stephanie Witcher Instructor | Communications Department 455-5484
Robin Wolven Access Librarian | Library 455-5775
Steven Wolven Assistant | Educational Technology 455-5541
Andy Wood Board Member | Board of Trustees 455-5534
Taylor Yeager Instructor | Joplin ACCT – Welding 680-3205
Jorge Zapata Instructor – Division Chair | Agriculture Department 455-5496
Keith Zoromski Instructor – Division Chair | Social Science Department – History 455-5766

Staff Directory Information

This form is used to update your Staff Directory information. Please complete so you will be included in the directory.
  • Title as listed on your Employee Contract.
  • Please enter a value between 0 and 999999.
    This will not be included in the directory, but will be used to update your employee information.
  • Main office location.
    Please indicate how you would like your photo delivered to the directory.
  • Accepted file types: jpg, gif, tif, png, pdf.
    If you have your own photo please upload it here. If not, we will take one for you.