Faculty & Staff Directory

Faculty & Staff Directory

   
The area code is: (417)
Nathan Achey Director of IT Infrastructure | Information Service 455-5712
Lisa Adams Director | TRIO- Upward Bound/ Upward Bound Math & Science 455-5738
Angela Aeillo Office Clerk | Records 455-5697
Megan (Manley) Alumbaugh One Stop Adviser | Webb City 673-2345
Thomas (TJ) Angel Director of Physical Plant | Physical Plant 455-5544
Mark Aubuchon Director | Campus Life 455-5644
Latonia Bailey Instructor/ Coordinator | Communications Department- Journalism 455-5410
Kali Bard Instructor- Division Chair | Business Department 455-5503
Lori Barnes Administrative Assistant | Foundation Office 455-5646
Morgan Barnes Behavior Technician 625-5215
Oren Barnes Instructor | CTEC- Criminal Justice 455-5679
Kaitlin Barnett SSS Advisor | TRIO – Project NOW 455-5617
Nina Beaver Instructor | Communications Department- English 455-5405
Robyn Bebie One Stop Adviser | Financial Aid 455-5657
Tricia Blankenship Instructor | Allied Health Department 455-5623
Brandy Blanton Lab Assistant | Agriculture Department – Vet Tech 455-5590
Darren Boettler Instructor | Transport Training 455-5524
Jerry Bonebrake Instructor | CTEC- Welding 455-5656
Anita Botello-Samson Academic Adviser/ Counselor | CAMP 455-5683
Emily Bowman Technician | Maddox Hill Behavior Support Center 451-2450
Chrissy Brashar Office Assistant | TRIO- EOC/ Talent Search 455-5475
Joseph Brenner Associate Vice President| Finance/Controller 455-5642
Clarence Brewer Instructor | CTEC- Diesel 455-5707
Renee Bridges Secretary | Transport Training 455-5628
Peter Broglio Instructor- Division Chair | Science Department- Life Science/ Biology 455-5428
Cindy Brown Director | Public Information 455-5540
Jared Brown Coordinator/Counselor | Financial Aid 455-5573
Steven Brunson Web Programmer/Analyst | Information Technology 455-5423
Molly Bryan Nursing Instructor | Cassville 847-1706
Hillarie Buholt Administrative Assistant | Concurrent Enrollment 680-3202
Tana Burkhart Administrative Assistant | TRIO – Upward Bound 455-5688
Johnna Burton Instructor/Maddox Hill Center, Training Coordinator 208-9825
Richard Cagle Supervisor | Security 455-5744
Kerri Cannon Practical Nursing Instructor | Nevada 667-0518
Keri Carroll Instructor- Division Chair | Fine Arts Department – Speech 455-5427
Luis Cecenas CAMP Recruiter/ Adviser | CAMP 455-5520
Kristi Chapman One Stop Recruiter/ Adviser | Admissions 455-5479
Ken Choi Counselor | Student Success Center 455-5609
Donna Clemens EOC Educational Adviser | Webb City 673-2345
Brett Cline Student Services Coordinator | Nevada 667-0518
Doreen Clouse Administrative Assistant | TRIO 455-5584
Linda Clouse Evening Secretary | Nevada 667-0518
Denna Clymer Instructor | Social Science Department- History/ Geography 455-5614
Dana Cobb Instructor | CTEC- Early Childhood 455-5490
Kathy (Parker) Collier Director | Grants Office 455-5773
Glenn Coltharp President | President’s Office 455-5534
Ryan Combs Instructor | Science Department- Biology 455-5769
McKenzie Conner Curriculum Specialist | Title III 455-5766
Sasha Cooper Student Support Services Academic Coordinator 673-9208
ext. 4227
Kelli Cragin Adviser/ Recruiter | Admissions 455-5572
Lori Crosswhite Information Desk Attendant | Public Information 451-3223
Jim Cullumber Director | Foundation Office 455-5506
Chett Daniel Director | Institutional Research 455-5750
James Davidson Mechanic | Maintenance 455-5670
Shirley Davidson Student Services Coordinator | McDonald County- Student Services 226-6000
ext. 3204
Natasha Davies Instructor- Department Head | Fine Arts Department- Theatre 455-5458
Jorge Davila Veteran Services Coordinator (HT) | Student Affairs Office 455-5434
Miriam Davis Academic Coordinator | Student Support Services – Nevada 667-0518
Eric Deatherage Director | Library 455-5610
Joanna Decker Assistant Director of Finance | Foundation Office 455-5522
Juli DeNisco Director | Adult Education & Literacy 455-5521
Paul DeNisco Performance Consultant | Training & Development Solutions 680-3224
Rebecca Denison Finance Administrative Assistant | Human Resources 455-5726
James P. Dickey Director | Admissions 455-5466
Aaron Divine Director | McDonald County 226-6000
Julie Dobbs Assistant Director | TRIO- Project NOW 455-5660
Brent Dodge Instructor | Webb City- Biology 673-2345
Lorna Doss Instructor | CTEC- Health Science 455-5597
Nick Doughty Assistant Baseball Coach | Athletics- Baseball 455-5626
Linda Douglas Practical Nursing Program Coordinator | Nevada-Nursing 667-0518
Justine Douthit Behavior Technician | Maddox Hill Behavior Support Center 451-2450
Gary Dudash Supervisor | Print Shop 455-5472
Christy Dunlap Nursing Program Coordinator | Nevada 667-0518
Emily Dunlap Behavior Specialist | Maddox Hill Behavior Support Center 451-2450
Grace Dunlap Behavior Technician | Maddox Hill Behavior Support Center 451-2450
Michael Ebbs Mechanic | Webb City- Maintenance 673-2345
Heather Eckhart Instructor | Psychology Department 451-2450
Jeff Elwood Graduation, Transfer & Career Services Coordinator | SSC 455-5618
Jamie Emery Director | Maddox Hill Behavior Support Center 451-2450
Kristi Enloe Accountant | Accounts Payable 455-5761
Torrie Epperson Life Science Instructor | Webb City 673-2345
Shawna Estep Instructor | Agriculture Department- Vet Tech 455-5590
Leasa Evans Instructor | Nursing Department 455-5483
John Ezell Instructor | Nursing Department 455-5455
Samantha Fay Instructor | Math Department 455-5691
Nathan Fent CTE Advisor | CTEC Post-Secondary 455-5716
Stephanie Ferguson Director | Financial Aid 455-5566
Karen Fink Administrative Assistant | Agriculture Department 455-5720
Mark Fitch Director | Webb City 673-2345
Heather (Cobb) Flint Recruiter | Student Affairs Office 455-5728
Shauna Foust Division Chair/Instructor | Math Department 455-5476
Michael (Mike) Fox Mechanic | Maintenance 455-5780
Becky Freund Accounts Receivable Specialist/Cashier | Cashier’s Office 455-5402
Amy Frieling Instructor | Student Success 455-5647
Terri (Stuart) Frye Administrative Assistant | CTEC 455-5596
Nathan Gandy Instructor | Social Science Department- Psychology 455-5797
Angel Garcia Coordinator/Recruiter | HEP 455-5654
Samantha Garman Registered Behavior Technician| Maddox Hill Behavior Support Center 451-2450
Staci Garvin Assistant | Information Services 455-5712
Raymond George Instructor | Transport Training 455-5524
Jenny (Kraft) Gilbert Behavior Specialist | Maddox Hill Behavior Support Center 451-2450
Millie Gilion Department Head/PE Instructor | Physical Education 455-5480
Jennifer Gilliam Administrative Assistant | Academic Affairs Office 455-5740
Heidi Gilligan Instructor- Division Chair | Education Department 455-5727
Dakota Gilmore IS Infrastructure Specialist | Information Technology 455-5558
Courtney Goetz Nursing Instructor | McDonald County 226-6000
Daina Grace Testing Specialist | Student Success Center 455-5433
Genesis Grace CTE Administrative Assistant 455-5605
Jane Gray Accountant | Accounts Payable 455-5442
Shirley Gray Administrative Assistant | Athletics 455-5426
Thomas Green Coordinator/ Instructor | Webb City – OTA 673-2345
Ashley Gust Customer Service Associate | Bookstore 673-2345
William (Luke) Haase Evening Custodian | Custodial 455-5663
Cassandra (Cassie) Hale Director | Human Resources 455-5675
Helen Hale Coordinator | Student Success Center 455-5624
Amanda Hall Counselor 455-5609
Gary Hall Custodian | Custodial 455-5663
Mary Anne Harmon Instructor | McDonald County- Nursing 226-6000
Amber Hatfield Custodian | Maintenance 456-0202
Shannon Hatfield Director | TRIO- Talent Search 455-5435
David Headrick Officer | Webb City- Security 673-2345
Rhonda Helm Manager | Records 455-5664
Twyla Henson-Rich Office Manager | Webb City 673-2345
Randy Hodges Instructor | Transport Training 455-5524
Colleen Holland Manager | Bookstore 455-5588
Tammy Holmes Support Specialist | Nursing Department 455-5552
Sam Hoover Information Desk Attendant | Public Information 451-3223
Stacey Hopper Academic Coordinator | Concurrent Enrollment & Joplin ATTC 680-3202
Greg Howard Instructor | Science Department 455-5796
Jerri Hudson SSS Academic Coordinator | Cassville 847-1706
Shelbie Huffman Behavior Technician | Maddox Hill Behavior Support Center 451-2450
Thomas Hurlburt Groundskeeper | Groundskeeping 455-5670
Michael Hutchins Instructor | Transport Training 455-5524
Nancy Hutchins Administrative Assistant | Admissions 455-5709
Ike Isenhower Division Chair/Paramedic Instructor | Allied Health Department 455-5643
Mischia Jackson Instructor | Health Science Department 455-5421
David Jamieson Instructor | Cassville- Life Science 847-1706
Sarah Jarvis Departmental Assistant | Maddox Hill Behavior Support Center 451-2450
Rella Jeffries Instructor | Webb City- Math 673-2345
Kelli Jennings Assistant | Accounts Payable 455-5442
Melissa Jennings Benefits Specialist | Accounts Payable/ Human Resources 455-5406
Karissa Johnson Custodian | Webb City 673-2345
Kerry Johnson Instructor | Transport Training 455-5524
Carley Jones Behavior Technician | Maddox Hill Behavior Support Center 451-2450
Gary Jones Food Service Director | Great Western Dining 455-5446
Lori Kelley Assistant Director | Campus Life 455-5644
Rachael Kennedy Instructor | CTEC- Health Science 455-5595
Jaclyn Kidd Graphic Designer | Public Information 455-5640
Bethany Kiele Assistant, Fine Arts Department 455-5470
Paula Kinkade Administrative Assistant | Transport Training 455-5524
Erick Knell Student Services Coordinator | Webb City 673-2345
Joshua Knott Instructor | Fine Arts Department- Art 455-5600
Travis Lallemand Baseball Coach- Instructor | Athletics- Physical Education 455-5626
Paige Lamb Behavior Technician | Maddox Hill Behavior Support Center 451-2450
Ellen LaNear Instructor | Business Department- Economics 455-5486
John Larson Communications Instructor | Nevada 667-0518
Savannah Lawrence Bookstore Clerk | Cassville 847-1706
Leigha Layne Instructor | Adult Education & Literacy 455-5543
Jessica Lee Skills Coordinator | Nursing Department 455-5430
Kong Lee College Transition Program Coordinator | TRIO – Upward Bound 455-5500
Ka’Sandra Leer PN Program Coordinator 667-0518
Jackson Lewis Database Developer and Data Analyst / eSports Manager  455-5453
Jarred Lewis Farm Manager | Agriculture Department 455-5648
Mari Beth Linder Clinical Program Supervisor | Nursing 455-5494
Jaclyn Link Behavior Technician | Maddox Hill Behavior Support Center 451-2450
Krissy Long Academic Coordinator | TRIO- Upward Bound 455-5776
Cameron Lopez Assistant | Student Support Services – Webb City 673-2345
Gary Lowe Instructor | Communications Department- English 455-5742
Timothy Ludders Mechanic | Maintenance 455-5778
Anna Lusk Secretary | Nevada 667-0518
Michael Lutz Computer and Network Support Instructor | Joplin ATTC 680-3202
Michaela Mack Assistant Women’s Basketball Coach | Athletics 455-5658
Mickie Mahan Associate Vice President | Information Services 455-5536
Christy Manning Coordinator | Student Success Center- Disability 455-5733
Carissa Margrave Nursing Instructor | Nevada 667-0518
ext. 5224
Karen Marion Consultant/ Instructor | Maddox Hill Behavior Support Center 451-2450
Tiffany Marion Administrative Assistant | Finance Office 455-5533
Brandy May Customer Service Associate | Bookstore 455-5588
Madison Mayes Information Desk Attendant | Public Information 451-3223
Gitana McAllister Student Support Services Academic Coordinator 673-9208
ext. 4228
Andy McClain Instructor | CTEC- Construction 455-5420
Anita McNeill Administrative Assistant | Nursing Department 455-5554
Richard Melton Jr. Instructor | Transport Training 455-5524
Julie Millett Instructor | Math Department 455-5651
Marti Millikin Office Assistant | TRIO – Talent Search 455-5507
Dorothy Millsap Bookstore Customer Service Associate | Webb City 673-2345
Noel Moffet Academic Coordinator | TRIO- Project NOW 455-5500
Jared Moore Computer Technician | Information Technology 455-5603
Matthew Moorehouse Instructor- Automotive | CTEC 455-5612
Krystal Morgan Student Services Coordinator | Cassville 847-1706
Adam Morris Vice President | Academic Affairs Office 455-5740
Amy Mosburg Academic Coordinator | Trio – Upward Bound 455-5728
GaoNhia Moua Academic Coordinator | TRIO- Upward Bound 455-5474
MSU Neosho Neosho Office | Missouri State University 455-5757
Gregory Murdock Instructor | Business  
Deborah Muse Instructor | Webb City- Communications 673-2345
Jenna Mutz Adviser | TRIO- Talent Search 455-5465
Carl (Nick) Nichols Representative | Missouri State University 455-5790
Larry Nichols Representative | Missouri State University 455-5757
Sally Nichols Instructor | Business Department 455-5564
Abbi Nicholson Instructor | McDonald County- Biology 226-6000
Martha Nimmo Administrative Assistant | Student Success Center 455-5602
Joshua Novak Instructor | Fine Arts Department 455-5526
Laura Nutting Secretary | Webb City- Occupational Therapy Assistant 673-2347
Melissa Oates Director/Division Chair | CTEC 455-5422
Lisa O’Hanahan HEP/CAMP Director 455-5510
Mary Orrison Clerk | McDonald County- Bookstore 226-6000
Monte Padgett Director | Nevada 667-0518
Rodolfo Parra Assistant Director | Campus Life 455-5644
Kim Patrick Administrative Assistant | Cassville 847-1706
Connie Patton Educational Adviser | TRIO- EOC 455-5530
Jennifer Payton Supervisor | Maintenance 455-6484
Laura Pfeifer Administrative Assistant | Student Affairs Office 455-5636
Darrin Pfeifly Director | Transport Training 455-5404
Timothy Pierce Computer Technician | Information Technology 455-5712
Leona Pierobon SSS Assistant | Nevada 667-0518
Andrew Poor Solar Instructor | MARET 455-5719
Shana Potter SSS Administrative Assistant | Webb City 673-9208
Jessica Powell Adviser | Student Success Center 455-5722
David Prigel Instructor | Agriculture Department- Vet Tech 455-5772
Suzanne Prior Instructor | Communications Department- English 455-5570
Stacy Pugh-Towe Instructor | Science Department- Biology 455-5452
Cynthia Quinly Instructor | Business Department 455-5754
Amy Rand Vice President | Finance Office 455-5533
Haley Reardon Assistant Director of Resource Development & Alumni Relations | Foundation Office 455-5701
Fuad Rawwagah Physics Instructor | Physical Science Department 455-5574  
Matthew Rees Instructor | Science Department- Biology 455-5651
Heather Rebold Behavior Technician 451-2450
Yoanna Regis Academic Coordinator | Trio – Upward Bound 455-5661
Mary (Hernandez) Reyes Custodian | Cassville 847-1706
Crystal Rhodes Help Desk Assistant | Information Technology 455-5712
Jody Richards Computer Technology Instructor | CTEC 455-5546
Robin Ritchie Office Manager | Cassville 847-1706
Kyle Ritter Paramedic Instructor/Sim Lab Coordinator | Emergency Medical Technician Program 455-5416
Susan Roberts Clerk | Records 455-5424
Kirk Roelfsema Instructor | CTEC- Automotive Technology 455-5432
Destinie Roque Instructor | Communications Department- Spanish 455-5454
Tristan Routledge Transfer Admissions Counselor | MSSU-Part time Summer 455-5400
Anna Rusk Office Manager | Nevada 667-0518
Sara Russow Program Coordinator | Maddox Hill Behavior Support Center 451-2450
Rachel Sanders Office Assistant | CTEC 455-5418
David Schieffler Instructor | Social Science Department – History 455-5601
Jenny Schnedler Instructor | Nevada- Life Science 667-0518
Savithra Senanayake Instructor | Science Department- Biology 455-5770
Angela Seymour Director | Cassville 847-1706
Amanda Shannon Receptionist | Webb City 673-2345
Rebecca Shaw Instructor | Fine Arts Department- Music 455-5634
Jayme Sigars Student Services Coordinator | Webb City- Student Services 673-2345
Caleb Sikes Instructor | Transport Training 455-5524
Joshua Sikes Instructor | Transport Training 455-5524
Lecia Sims Director | Webb City- SSS 673-9208
ext. 4224
Brittany Simpson Data Specialist | Academic Affairs Office 455-5740
Susan Simpson Administrative Assistant | Nursing Department 455-5429
John Sisemore Softball Coach/ Director | Athletics 455-5674
Tammy Sisseck Administrative Assistant | Nevada- Nursing 667-0518
Geoff Skaggs Computer Technician | Information Technology 455-5575
Tiffany Slinkard Vice President | Student Affairs Office 455-5636
Elizabeth Smith Behavior Specialist | Maddox Hill Behavior Support Center 451-2450
Kimberly Smith Coordinator | Cassville- Nursing 847-1706
Melissa Smith Director | Joplin ATTC | Training and Development Solutions 592-2940
Kerri Snyder Nursing Instructor 667-0518
Kristin Spencer Paramedic/EMT Program Director/ Instructor 455-5505
Jamie Stanley Adviser | Student Success Center 455-5616
Tammy Stark Assistant Manager | Bookstore 455-5403
Kathleen Starnes Instructor | Communications Department 455-5788
Kelli Stephens Instructor/ Student Services | Cassville 847-1706
Shandra Stephens Evening Assistant | McDonald County 226-6000
Cheyenne Stone Director | Cassville- SSS 847-1706
Kristen Stout Instructor | Fine Arts Department- Speech 455-5703
Kathleen Strohl Instructor/ Coordinator | Learning Opportunity 455-5559
Aaron Sumler Instructor | Education Department 455-5523
Rebecca Sumler Academic Coordinator – Upward Bound 455-5662
Sarah Swayne Assistant | Library 455-5606
Becca Sweet Administrative Assistant | Physical Plant 455-5553
Jesse Sweet Construction Technology Instructor 455-5734 
Sherie Swift Administrative Assistant | Adult Education & Literacy 455-5521
Donna Talbert Benefits Specialist- Accountant | Accounts Payable -HR 455-5417
Julie Talbot Instructor | Webb City- Math 673-2345
Melanie Tarrant Custodian | Custodial 456-0202
Michael Tarrant Mechanic | Maintenance 455-5779
Ellen Thieme Behavior Technician| Maddox Hill Behavior Support Center 451-2450
Whitli Thomas SSS Academic Coordinator | Nevada 667-0518
Vickie Todd Computer Programmer/ Analyst | Technology 455-5532
Linda (Lin) Tracy Grants Specialist | Grants Office 455-5755
Heather VanLue Campus Coordinator | Nursing Department 455-5456
Cindy Vincent Fieldwork Coordinator/ Instructor | Webb City- OTA 673-2345
Kristian Vinson Instructor | Nursing 455-5554
Timothy Walker Instructor | Math – Computer Programing 455-5653
Skylar Walton Instructor | Transport Training 455-5524
Jamie Ward Associate Vice President | Student Affairs 455-5636
David Webber Director | CTEC 455-5632
Marsha Welch Assistant | Print Shop 455-5472
Kerry Whitehead Director | Education Technology 455-5518
Phillip Whiteman Program Coordinator | Drug Free Community Support Program 455-5655
Jim Williams Student Services | CTEC 455-5650
Melissa (Missy) Williams Academic Advisor – Student Success Center 455-5620
Wade Williams Director | TRIO- Educational Opportunity Center 455-5481
Andrew Wilson Instructor | Joplin ATTC- Advanced Manufacturing Technology 680-3203
Joan Wilson Instructor | Social Science Department- Sociology 455-5451
Sandra Wilson Director- Division Chair | Nursing Department 455-5583
Sherry Wilson Division Chair | Developmental Education 455-5463
Stacey Wilson Academic Coordinator | Nevada- SSS 667-0518
Tina (Robbins) Wilson Basketball Coach/ Instructor | Athletics- Physical Education 455-5658
Meghann Winchester Department Assistant | Communications Department 455-5495
Daniel Witcher Manager of IT User Services | Information Technology/td> 455-5557
Stephanie Witcher Instructor – Division Chair | Communications Department 455-5484
Phillip Witt Associate VP | CTEC 455-5604
Robin Wolven Access Librarian | Library 455-5775
Steven Wolven Assistant | Educational Technology 455-5541
Matthew Wolf Head Men’s Soccer Coach 455-5443
Evelyn Woodrum Assistant | Financial Aid 455-5419
Preston Wright Application Integration Specialist | Information Services 455-5412
Taylor Yeager Instructor | Joplin ACCT- Welding 680-3205
Jorge Zapata Instructor- Division Chair | Agriculture Department 455-5496
Keith Zoromski Associate Vice President of Academic Affairs 455-5740

Click Here to Update Your Staff Directory Information