Faculty & Staff Directory

Click Here to Update Your Staff Directory Information

The area code is: (417)
Lisa Adams Director | TRIO- Upward Bound/ Upward Bound Math & Science 455-5498
Angela Aeillo Office Clerk | Records 455-5697
Megan (Manley) Alumbaugh One Stop Adviser | Webb City 673-2345
Diane Andris Board Member | Board of Trustees 455-5534
Thomas (TJ) Angel Director | Maintenance 455-5544
Mark Aubuchon Director | Campus Life 455-5644
Latonia Bailey Instructor/ Coordinator | Communications Department- Journalism 455-5410
Kali Bard Instructor- Division Chair | Business Department 455-5503
Lori Barnes Administrative Assistant | Foundation Office 455-5646
Oren Barnes Instructor | CTEC- Criminal Justice 455-5679
Vickie Barnes Board Member | Board of Trustees 455-5534
Darla Bearden Nursing Coordinator/Instructor | McDonald County 226-6000
Nina Beaver Instructor- Division Chair | Communications Department- English 455-5405
Robyn Bebie One Stop Adviser | Financial Aid 455-5657
Danny Berkey Instructor | Transport Training 455-5524
Tricia Blankenship Instructor | Allied Health Department 455-5623
Brandy Blanton Lab Assistant | Agriculture Department – Vet Tech 455-5590
Darren Boettler Instructor | Transport Training 455-5524
Misty Bond Retention Specialist & Adviser | Student Success Center 455-5561
Jerry Bonebrake Instructor | CTEC- Welding 455-5656
Teresa Boston Secretary | Cassville 847-1706
Anita Botello-Samson Academic Adviser/ Counselor | CAMP 455-5683
Emily Bowman Technician | Maddox Hill Behavior Support Center 451-2450
Chrystie Braden Student Services Coordinator | Nevada 667-0518
Spring Bradley Accounts Receivable Specialist | Cashier’s Office 455-5598
Chrissy Brashar Office Assistant | TRIO- EOC/ Talent Search 455-5475
Joseph Brenner Accounts Receivable Manager | Cashier’s Office 455-5464
Clarence Brewer Instructor | CTEC- Diesel 455-5707
Renee Bridges Secretary | Transport Training
Peter Broglio Instructor- Division Chair | Science Department- Life Science/ Biology 455-5428
Charles Brown Instructor | Computer Networking 680-3207
Cindy Brown Director | Public Information 455-5540
Debra Brown Online Coordinator | Distance Education 455-5659
Jared Brown Coordinator/Counselor | Financial Aid 455-5573
Molly Bryan Nursing Instructor | Cassville 847-1706
Hillarie Buholt Administrative Assistant | Concurrent Enrollment 680-3202
Penny Burch Clerk | Records 455-5424
Tana Burkhart Administrative Assistant | TRIO – Upward Bound 455-5688
Johnna Burton Consultant/ Instructor | Maddox Hill Behavior Support Center 451-2450
Nathan Busteed Network Administrator | Information Technology 455-5558
Rick Butler Board Member | Board of Trustees 455-5534
Richard Cagle Supervisor | Security 455-5744
Amanda (Dillard) Carcamo Behavior Specialist | Maddox Hill Behavior Support Center 451-2450
Keri (Keckley) Carroll Instructor- Division Chair | Fine Arts Department- Speech 455-5427
Caitlin Carter Academic Coordinator | TRIO- Upward Bound 455-5662
Chris Catron Instructor | MARET – Wind Energy 455-5593
Luis Cecenas Program Coordinator | Drug Free Community Support Program 680-8945
Al Chapman Board Member | Board of Trustees 455-5534
Kristi Chapman One Stop Recruiter/ Adviser | Admissions 455-5479
Reba Clark Behavior Technician | Maddox Hill Behavior Support Center 451-2450
Terry Clarkson Instructor | CTEC- Construction 455-5596
Donna Clemens EOC Educational Adviser | Webb City 673-2345
Doreen Clouse Administrative Assistant | TRIO 455-5584
Linda Clouse Evening Secretary | Nevada 667-0518
Denna Clymer Instructor | Social Science Department- History/ Geography 455-5614
Dana Cobb Instructor | CTEC- Early Childhood 455-5490
Ronald Cole Instructor | Social Science Department 455-5444
Kathy (Parker) Collier Director | Grants Office 455-5773
Glenn Coltharp President | President’s Office 455-5740
Ryan Combs Instructor | Science Department- Biology 455-5769
Tyson Condict Academic Coordinator | TRIO- Upward Bound 455-5461
McKenzie Conner Curriculum Specialist | Title III 455-5466
Erin Cooley Academic Liaison | TRIO- Upward Bound 455-5578
Mitch Cordray Director | Information Technology 455-5460
Ann Courtney ESL Lead Instructor | Adult Education & Literacy 235-0065
Elaine Cox System Administrator | Information Technology 455-5423
Kelli Cragin Adviser/ Recruiter | Admissions 455-5572
Lori Crosswhite Information Desk Attendant | Public Information 451-3223
Christina Cullers Controller | Cashier’s Office 455-5642
Jim Cullumber Director | Foundation Office 455-5506
Chett Daniel Director | Institutional Research 455-5750
Curtis Daniels Instructor- Division Chair | CTEC- Computer Networking 455-5448
James Davidson Mechanic | Maintenance 455-5670
Shirley Davidson Student Services Coordinator | McDonald County- Student Services 226-6000 ext. 204
Natasha Davies Instructor- Department Head | Fine Arts Department- Theatre 455-5458
Jorge Davila Veteran Services Coordinator (HT) | Student Affairs Office 455-5434
Eric Deatherage Director | Library 455-5610
Joanna Decker Assistant Director of Finance | Foundation Office 455-5522
Matthew Decker Departmental Assistant | Teacher Education 455-5627
Juli DeNisco Director | Adult Education & Literacy 455-5521
Paul DeNisco Performance Consultant | Training &Development Solutions 659-8424
Rebecca Denison Finance Administrative Assistant | Human Resources 455-5726
James P. Dickey Director | Admissions 455-5466
Aaron Divine Director | McDonald County 226-6000
Julie Dobbs Assistant Director | TRIO- Project NOW 455-5660
Brent Dodge Instructor | Webb City- Biology 673-2345
Lorna Doss Instructor | CTEC- Health Science 455-5597
Shelia Dossey Departmental Assistant | Business Department 455-5504
Nick Doughty Assistant Baseball Coach | Athletics- Baseball 455-5626
Linda Douglas Practical Nursing Program Coordinator | Nevada-Nursing 667-0518
Justine Douthit Behavior Technician | Maddox Hill Behavior Support Center 451-2450
Gary Dudash Supervisor | Print Shop 455-5472
Christy Dunlap Nursing Program Coordinator | Nevada 667-0518
Emily Dunlap Behavior Specialist | Maddox Hill Behavior Support Center 451-2450
Grace Dunlap Behavior Technician | Maddox Hill Behavior Support Center 451-2450
Michael Ebbs Mechanic | Webb City- Maintenance 673-2345
Heather Eckhart Instructor | Psychology Department 451-2450
Jeff Elwood Academic Coordinator | TRIO- Project NOW 455-5617
Jamie Emery Director | Maddox Hill Behavior Support Center 451-2450
Kristi Enloe Accountant | Accounts Payable 455-5761
Torrie Epperson Life Science Instructor | Webb City 673-2345
Shawna Estep Instructor | Agriculture Department- Vet Tech 455-5590
Devon Estes Instructor | Fine Arts Department- Graphic Design 455-5613
Leasa Evans Instructor | Nursing Department 455-5483
John Ezell Instructor | Nursing Department 455-5455
Chelsey Farris Behavior Specialist | Maddox Hill Behavior Support Center 451-2450
Samantha Fay Instructor | Math Department 455-5691
Chris Fenske Instructor | Business Department 455-5501
Stephanie Ferguson Director | Financial Aid 455-5566
Karen Fink Administrative Assistant | Agriculture Department 455-5720
Mark Fitch Director | Webb City 673-2345
Heather (Cobb) Flint Recruiter | Student Affairs Office 455-5728
Shauna Foust Instructor | Math Department 455-5476
Michael (Mike) Fox Mechanic | Maintenance 455-5780
Everett ‘Lee’ Franklin Custodian | Custodial 658-6344
Becky Freund Accounts Receivable Specialist/Cashier | Cashier’s Office 455-5402
Amy Frieling Instructor | Student Success 455-5647
Terri (Stuart) Frye Administrative Assistant | CTEC 455-5596
Nathan Gandy Instructor | Social Science Department- Psychology 455-5797
Samantha Garman Registered Behavior Technician| Maddox Hill Behavior Support Center 451-2450
Victoria Garton Communications Instructor | Nevada 667-0518
Staci Garvin Assistant | Student Success Center 455-5602
Greg Gentry Computer Technician | Information Technology 455-5692
Raymond George Instructor | Transport Training 455-5524
Jenny (Kraft) Gilbert Behavior Specialist | Maddox Hill Behavior Support Center 451-2450
Millie Gilion Department Head/PE Instructor | Physical Education 455-5480
Jennifer Gillam Administrative Assistant | Academic Affairs Office 455-5740
Heidi Gilligan Instructor- Division Chair | Education Department 455-5727
Jessica Gilmet Behavior Technician | Maddox Hill Behavior Support Center 451-2450
Courtney Goetz Nursing Instructor | McDonald County 226-6000
Jose Gomez Recruiter/ Advisor | CAMP 455-5520
Daina Grace Testing Specialist | Student Success Center 455-5433
Genesis Grace Administrative Assistant | CTEC 455-5605
Jane Gray Accountant | Accounts Payable 455-5442
Shirley Gray Administrative Assistant | Athletics 455-5426
Thomas Green Coordinator/ Instructor | Webb City – OTA 673-2345
Katharine Grieser Evening Custodian | Custodial 455-5663
Craig Grisham Instructor | Agriculture Department- Agronomy 455-5502
Ashley Gust Customer Service Associate | Bookstore 673-2345
William (Luke) Haase Evening Custodian | Custodial 455-5663
Cassandra (Cassie) Hale Advisor | TRIO- Talent Search 455-5435
Helen Hale Coordinator | Student Success Center 455-5624
Mary Anne Harmon Instructor | McDonald County- Nursing 226-6000
Melinda Harmon Supervisor | Maintenance 455-6484
Steven Harrison Soccer Coach/ Instructor | Athletics- Physical Education 455-5443
Becky Harry Nursing Instructor | Nevada 667-0518
Kaleb Hartgrave Behavior Technician | Maddox Hill Behavior Support Center 451-2450
Amber Hatfield Custodian | Maintenance 456-0202
Shannon Hatfield Director | TRIO- Talent Search 455-5435
David Headrick Officer | Webb City- Security 673-2345
David Healy Web Programmer/Analyst | Information Technology 455-5557
Cheryl Hedrick Executive Coordinator- Instructor | Nursing Department 455-5494
Rhonda Helm Manager | Records 455-5664
Heidi Henderson Addict Counsel Coordinator- Instructor | Cassville 847-1706
Twyla Henson-Rich Office Manager | Webb City 673-2345
William (Bill) Herford Instructor | Joplin ATTC-Welding 680-3202
Randy Hodges Instructor | Transport Training 455-5524
Colleen Holland Manager | Bookstore 455-5588
Tammy Holmes Support Specialist | Nursing Department 455-5552
Kristin Hoover Secretary | TRIO – Project NOW 455-5568
Sam Hoover Information Desk Attendant | Public Information 451-3223
Stacey Hopper Academic Coordinator | Concurrent Enrollment & Joplin ATTC 680-3202
Sarah Horine Coordinator | Admissions- International 455-5550
Greg Howard Instructor | Science Department 455-5796
Jerri Hudson SSS Academic Coordinator | Cassville 847-1706
Shelbie Huffman Behavior Technician | Maddox Hill Behavior Support Center 451-2450
Thomas Hurlburt Groundskeeper | Groundskeeping 455-5670
Michael Hutchins Instructor | Transport Training 455-5524
Nancy Hutchins Administrative Assistant | Admissions 455-5709
Cheryl Ingram Instructor- Division Chair | Math Department- Physical Science 455-5508
Ike Isenhower Division Chair/Paramedic Instructor | Allied Health Department 455-5643
Mischia Jackson Instructor | Health Science Department 455-5421
David Jamieson Instructor | Cassville- Life Science 847-1706
Sarah Jarvis Departmental Assistant | Maddox Hill Behavior Support Center 451-2450
Rella Jeffries Instructor | Webb City- Math 673-2345
Melissa Jennings Benefits Specialist | Accounts Payable/ Human Resources 455-5406
Kerry Johnson Instructor | Transport Training 455-5524
Carley Jones Behavior Technician | Maddox Hill Behavior Support Center 451-2450
Gary Jones Food Service Director | Great Western Dining 455-5446
Samantha Juarez Assistant Softball Coach | Athletics 455-5674
Lori Kelley Assistant Director | Campus Life 455-5644
Rachael Kennedy Instructor | CTEC- Health Science 455-5595
Jaclyn Kidd Graphic Designer | Public Information 455-5640
Seth King Advisor | TRIO- Talent Search 455-5478
Paula Kinkade Administrative Assistant | Transport Training 455-5524
Jason Knapp Representative | Central Methodist University 455-5542
Erick Knell Student Services Coordinator | Webb City 673-2345
Joshua Knott Instructor | Fine Arts Department- Art 455-5600
Travis Lallemand Baseball Coach- Instructor | Athletics- Physical Education 455-5626
Paige Lamb Behavior Technician | Maddox Hill Behavior Support Center 451-2450
Jayston Landon Instructor | CTEC 455-5734
Ellen LaNear Instructor | Business Department- Economics 455-5486
Bryce Langley Instructor | CTEC- Computer Technology 455-5546
John Larson Communications Instructor | Nevada 667-0518
Leigha Layne Instructor | Adult Education & Literacy 455-5543
Jessica Lee Skills Coordinator | Nursing Department 455-5430
Kong Lee College Transition Program Coordinator | TRIO – Upward Bound 455-5500
Ka’Sandra Leer Practical Nursing Instructor | Nevada 667-0518
Jackson Lewis Database Developer/Data Analyst | Institutional Research 455-5453
Jarred Lewis Farm Manager | Agriculture Department 455-5648
Jaclyn Link Behavior Technician | Maddox Hill Behavior Support Center 451-2450
Krissy Long Academic Coordinator | TRIO- Upward Bound 455-5776
Gary Lowe Instructor | Communications Department- English 455-5742
Gary Lowe Jr. Assistant Basketball Coach | Athletics 455-5658
Timothy Ludders Mechanic | Maintenance 455-5778
Anna Lusk Secretary | Nevada 667-0518
Michael Lutz Computer and Network Support Instructor | Joplin ATTC 680-3202
Mickie Mahan Associate Vice President | Information Services 455-5536
Christy Manning Coordinator | Student Success Center- Disability 455-5733
Karen Marion Consultant/ Instructor | Maddox Hill Behavior Support Center 451-2450
Tiffany Marion Administrative Assistant | Finance Office 455-5533
Brandy May Customer Service Associate | Bookstore 455-5588
Gitana McAllister Student Services Coordinator | Webb City 673-2345
Andy McClain Instructor | CTEC- Construction 455-5420
Ashley (Mosley) McConnell Behavior Technician | Maddox Hill Behavior Support Center 451-2450
Anita McNeill Administrative Assistant | Nursing Department 455-5554
Jordan McNeill Talent Search Advisor | Cassville 847-1706
Michele McQuality Coordinator | Financial Aid- Scholarships 455-5678
Robert Mellen Computer Technician | Title III 455-5579
Richard Melton Jr. Instructor | Transport Training 455-5524
Julie Millett Instructor | Math Department 455-5651
Marti Millikin Office Assistant | TRIO – Talent Search 455-5507
Dorothy Millsap Bookstore Customer Service Associate | Webb City 673-2345
Noel Moffet Academic Coordinator | TRIO- Project NOW 455-5500
Michael Moon Custodian | Custodial 456-1502
Jared Moore Computer Technician | Information Technology 455-5603
Krystal Morgan Student Services Coordinator | Cassville 847-1706
Adam Morris Vice President | Academic Affairs Office 455-5740
GaoNhia Moua Academic Coordinator | TRIO- Upward Bound 455-5474
MSU Neosho Neosho Office | Missouri State University 455-5757
Gregory Murdock Instructor | Business
Deborah Muse Instructor | Webb City- Communications 673-2345
Jenna Mutz Adviser | TRIO- Talent Search 455-5465
Kevin Newby Instructor | CTEC- Drafting/ Design 455-5562
Carl (Nick) Nichols Representative | Missouri State University 455-5790
Larry Nichols Representative | Missouri State University 455-5757
Sally Nichols Instructor | Business Department 455-5564
Abbi Nicholson Instructor | McDonald County- Biology 226-6000
Martha Nimmo Administrative Assistant | President’s Office 455-5534
Joshua Novak Art Instructor | Fine Arts Department 455-5526
Laura Nutting Secretary | Webb City- Occupational Therapy Assistant 673-2347
Melissa Oates Director/Division Chair | CTEC 455-5422
Lisa O’Hanahan Director | CAMP 455-5510
Mary Orrison Clerk | McDonald County- Bookstore 226-6000
Monte Padgett Director | Nevada 667-0518
Rodolfo Parra Assistant Director | Campus Life 455-5644
Kim Patrick Administrative Assistant | Cassville 847-1706
Connie Patton Educational Adviser | TRIO- EOC 455-5530
Michelle Paul Director | Human Resources 455-5675
Laura Pfeifer Administrative Assistant | Student Affairs Office 455-5636
Darrin Pfeifly Director | Transport Training 455-5404
Timothy Pierce Computer Technician | Information Technology 455-5712
Leona Pierobon SSS Assistant | Nevada 667-0518
Andrew Poor Solar Instructor | MARET 455-5719
Erin Poor Assistant | Fine Arts Department 455-5470
Jessica Powell Adviser | Student Success Center 455-5722
David Prigel Instructor | Agriculture Department- Vet Tech 455-5772
Suzanne (Puckett) Prior Instructor | Communications Department- English 455-5570
Stacy Pugh-Towe Instructor | Science Department- Biology 455-5452
Larry Quinalty Instructor | Cassville- Communications 847-1706
Cynthia Quinly Instructor | Business Department 455-5754
Amy Rand Vice President | Finance Office 455-5533
Haley Reardon Assistant Director of Resource Development & Alumni Relations | Foundation Office 455-5701
Elizabeth Reed Instructor | Allied Health 455-5587
Matthew Rees Instructor | Science Department- Biology 455-5651
Mary (Hernandez) Reyes Custodian | Cassville 847-1706
Crystal Rhodes Help Desk Assistant | Information Technology 455-5712
Robin Ritchie Office Manager | Cassville 847-1706
Kyle Ritter Paramedic Instructor/Sim Lab Coordinator | Emergency Medical Technician Program 455-5416
Susan Roberts Clerk | Records 455-5424
Kirk Roelfsema Instructor | CTEC- Automotive Technology 455-5432
Mary Rogers Instructor | Cassville- Communications 847-1706
Destinie Roque Instructor | Communications Department- Spanish 455-5454
Janet Ross Instructor | McDonald County- Nursing 226-6000
Tristan Routledge Transfer Admissions Counselor | MSSU-Part time Summer 455-5400
Anna Rusk Office Manager | Nevada 667-0518
Sara Russow Program Coordinator | Maddox Hill Behavior Support Center 451-2450
Rachel Sanders Office Assistant | CTEC 455-5418
Jada Scheppert Help Desk Assistant | Information Technology 455-5712
David Schieffler Instructor | Social Science Department – History 455-5601
Jenny Schnedler Instructor | Nevada- Life Science 667-0518
James Scott Paraprofessional/ Lab Assistant | CTEC- Diesel 455-5707
Savithra Senanayake Instructor | Science Department- Biology 455-5770
Angela Seymour Director | Cassville 847-1706
Amanda Shannon Receptionist | Webb City 673-2345
Rebecca Shaw Instructor | Fine Arts Department- Music 455-5634
Katrina Shorter Associate | Cashier’s Office 455-5673
Jayme Sigars Student Services Coordinator | Webb City- Student Services 673-2345
Caleb Sikes Instructor | Transport Training 455-5524
Joshua Sikes Instructor | Transport Training 455-5524
Brittany Simpson Data Specialist | Academic Affairs Office 455-5740
Susan Simpson Administrative Assistant | Nursing Department 455-5429
John Sisemore Softball Coach/ Director | Athletics 455-5674
Dakota Sisseck Custodian | Nevada 667-0518
Tammy Sisseck Administrative Assistant | Nevada- Nursing 667-0518
Geoff Skaggs Computer Technician | Information Technology 455-5575
Layne Sleeth Secretary | Cassville 847-1706
Tiffany Slinkard Vice President | Student Affairs Office 455-5636
Elizabeth Smith Behavior Specialist | Maddox Hill Behavior Support Center 451-2450
Kimberly Smith Coordinator | Cassville- Nursing 847-1706
Melissa Smith Coordinator | Joplin ACCT 592-2940
Nathaniel Smith Instructor | Science Department- Physics 455-5574
Kristin Spencer Instructor- Director | Emergency Medical Technician Program 455-5505
Jamie Stanley Adviser | Student Success Center 455-5616
Tammy Stark Assistant Manager | Bookstore 455-5403
Kathleen Starnes Instructor | Communications Department 455-5788
Kelli Stephens Instructor/ Student Services | Cassville 847-1706
Shandra Stephens Evening Assistant | McDonald County 226-6000
Cheyenne (Ward) Stone Director | Cassville- SSS 847-1706
Kristen Stout Instructor | Fine Arts Department- Speech 455-5703
Kathleen Strohl Instructor/ Coordinator | Learning Opportunity 455-5559
Aaron Sumler Instructor | Education Department 455-5523
Sarah Swayne Assistant | Library 455-5606
Sherie Swift Administrative Assistant | Adult Education & Literacy 455-5521
Donna Talbert Benefits Specialist- Accountant | Accounts Payable -HR 455-5417
Julie Talbot Instructor | Webb City- Math 673-2345
Melanie Tarrant Custodian | Custodial 456-0202
Michael Tarrant Mechanic | Maintenance 455-5779
Ellen Thieme Behavior Technician| Maddox Hill Behavior Support Center 451-2450
Chris Thomas Instructor | Nevada- Speech 667-0518
Whitli Thomas SSS Academic Coordinator | Nevada 667-0518
Vickie Todd Computer Programmer/ Analyst | Technology 455-5532
Linda (Lin) Tracy Grants Specialist | Grants Office 455-5755
Abby Tribble Coordinator | Student Success Center- Career & Transfer Services 455-5618
Larry Vancuren Board Member | Board of Trustees 455-5534
Heather VanLue Campus Coordinator | Nursing Department 455-5456
Cindy Vincent Fieldwork Coordinator/ Instructor | Webb City- OTA 673-2345
Kristian Vinson Instructor | Nursing 455-5554
Timothy Walker Instructor | Math – Computer Programing 455-5653
Skylar Walton Instructor | Transport Training 455-5524
Jamie Ward Counselor | Student Success Center 455-5609
David Webber Director | CTEC 455-5632
Marsha Welch Assistant | Print Shop 455-5472
Devin White Director | Nevada – Student Support Services 667-0518
Kerry Whitehead Director | Education Technology 455-5518
Jim Williams Student Services | CTEC 455-5650
Melissa (Missy) Williams Administrative Assistant | Financial Aid 455-5419
Wade Williams Director | TRIO- Educational Opportunity Center 455-5481
Andrew Wilson Instructor | Joplin ATTC- Advanced Manufacturing Technology 680-3203
Calvin Wilson Instructor | Transport Training 455-5524
Joan Wilson Instructor | Social Science Department- Sociology 455-5451
Sandra Wilson Director- Division Chair | Nursing Department 455-5583
Sherry Wilson Division Chair | Developmental Education 455-5463
Stacey Wilson Academic Coordinator | Nevada- SSS 667-0518
Steven Wilson Instructor | CTEC- Automotive Technology 455-5612
Tina (Robbins) Wilson Basketball Coach/ Instructor | Athletics- Physical Education 455-5658
Meghann Winchester Department Assistant | Communications Department 455-5495
Stephanie Witcher Instructor | Communications Department 455-5484
Phillip Witt Associate VP | CTEC 455-5604
Robin Wolven Access Librarian | Library 455-5775
Steven Wolven Assistant | Educational Technology 455-5541
Andy Wood Board Member | Board of Trustees 455-5534
Taylor Yeager Instructor | Joplin ACCT- Welding 680-3205
Jorge Zapata Instructor- Division Chair | Agriculture Department 455-5496
Keith Zoromski Associate Vice President of Academic Affairs 455-5740

 

Last Updated on